IPL 2025: Sunrisers Hyderabad and Delhi Capitals share the spoils in Hyderabad, as Match 52 of IPL 2025 ends in a 'No Result' due to persistent rain. Both have received 1 point-each, a result which will be felt hard done by SRH, as they restricted DC to merely 133/7 in their 20 overs.

READ HERE: Jaydev Unadkat Reflects On SRH's Terrific Bowling Performance Vs DC

SRH, with the result, have officially been eliminated from the tournament, leaving 7 teams alive in the tournament.

DC, who looked unbeatable during the first phase of the season, have suffered a slump in form, and are now staring at the barrel of even missing out on the playoffs.

Both sides played out an entertaining match in Hyderabad, as the fixture witnessed Pat Cummins become the first ever captain to scalp 3 wickets inside the powerplay of an IPL match.

Axar Patel's side will be taking notes from their batting failure against SRH, as they will now be facing the likes of Punjab Kings, Gujarat Titans, and Mumbai Indians in their remaining matches (all three sides currently placed in the Top 4).

IPL 2025 Points Table

PositionTeamPlayedWonLostNo ResultNet Run RatePoints
1Royal Challengers Bengaluru11830+0.48016
2Punjab Kings11731+0.37615
3Mumbai Indians11740+1.27414
4Gujarat Titans10730+0.87014
5Delhi Capitals11641+0.36213
6Kolkata Knight Riders11551+0.24911
7Lucknow Super Giants11560-0.46910
8Sunrisers Hyderabad11371-1.1907
9Rajasthan Royals 12390-0.7186
10Chennai Super Kings11290-1.1204

IPL 2025 Most Runs

PlayerTeamRuns
Virat KohliRoyal Challengers Bengaluru505
Sai SudarshanGujarat Titans504
Suryakumar YadavMumbai Indians475
Yashasvi JaiswalRajasthan Royals473
Jos ButtlerGujarat Titans470

IPL 2025 Most Wickets

PlayerTeamWickets
Prasidh KrishnaGujarat Titans19
Josh HazlewoodRoyal Challengers Bengaluru18
Arshdeep SinghPunjab Kings16
Noor AhmedChennai Super Kings16
Trent BoultMumbai Indians16